Embassy of
People's Republic of China

Required Documents

1. Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and 2 photocopy of the passport’s data page and the photo page if it is separate. 

2. Visa Application Form

Download  Visa Application Form and fill it completely. Need to submit 2 completely filled forms.

3. Photo

It must be a color photo with white background, taken recently within the last 6 months.. Photo size: 48mmx33mm, width of head: 15mm to 22mm, height of head: 28mm to 33mm.  Need 2 Copies of Photo. 

4. Academic Documents

1. SSC / O Level  Original Transcript and 2 Copy
2. SSC / O Level Original Certificate and 2 Copy
3. HSC / A Level 
 Original Transcript and 2 Copy
4. 
HSC / O Level Original Certificate and 2 Copy
5. Honors Trancript and 
Original Certificate and 2 Copy
6. Masters Trancript and Original Certificate and 2 Copy

5. Bank Douments

1. Bank Solvency Certificate.
2. Bank Statement of Last 6 Months. ($2500)

6. Medical

Need to do medical tests in china embassy authorized hospital and need to fill that form. Download it from here Medical Form.

7. Police Clearance Certificate

Need police a police clearance certificate certificate / no criminal record certificate from local police station.

8. Amission Notice

Original and 2 copies Admission Notice.

9. JW201 / JW202

Original and 2 copies of JW201 / JW202

10. Scholarship Certificate

Original and 2 copies of Scholarship Certificate if any student  get scholarship.

11. Language Proficiency

  1. For English studies need English proficiency certificate. 
  2. For Chinese studies need HSK Certificate.
  3. Need 2 copies of them.
  4. No need for every university.

12. Recommendation Letter.

1.  Need 2 recommendation letter from 2 professor.

2. Need 2 Copies of them.

3. No need for every university.

13. Study Plan

1. Need Study Plan if university wants.
2. Need 2 copies of that.

Close Menu